Buildings 2018

Stroll through your Grätzel or get to know new areas of Vienna. Take a look inside one of our OPEN HOUSE buildings: we open private apartments and houses for you, educational institutions, offices, commercial and industrial buildings. Everything you need to take with you: time and curiosity!

Ringturm

1010 Wien, Schottenring 30

Dominikanerkloster

1010 Wien, Postgasse 4

Wiener Essig Brauerei

1100 Wien, Waldgasse 3

BG und BRG Seestadt

1220 Wien, Maria-Trapp-Platz 5

Am Kempelenpark

1100 Wien, Kempelengasse 1 (Entrance Kempelengasse corner Quellenstraße)

Nussdorfer Wehr

1200 Wien, Am Brigittenauer Sporn/Schemerlbrücke

P8 Haus am Dach

1050 Wien, Pilgramgasse 8

Europan 6, Fickeysstraße

1110 Wien, Fickeystraße 3-7

Porzellanmanufaktur Augarten

1020 Wien, Obere Augartenstraße 1

LiSA-Leben in der Seestadt

1220 Wien, Maria-Tusch-Straße 8

VinziDorf Wien

1120 Wien, Boergasse 1

Wohnpark Alt Erlaa

1230 Wien, Anton-Baumgartner-Straße 44

Italienisches Kulturinstitut

1030 Wien, Ungargasse 43

Auferstehung Christi Kirche

1220 Wien, Saikogasse 8

Haus Rufer

1130 Wien, Schließmanngasse 11

26 Baumscheiben

1220 Wien, Hermine Dasovsky-Platz

WU Campus LC

1020 Wien, Welthandelsplatz 1

NÖ B.R.O.T. Pressbaum

3021 Pressbaum, Haitzawinkel 11g

Wohnbau Lastenstraße

1230 Wien, Lastenstraße 23

Sargfabrik

1140 Wien, Goldschlaggasse 169

Materialnomaden@Kegelbahn

1100 Wien, Gudrunstraße 11

Herrengasse Highrise

1010 Wien, Herrengasse 6-8

NÖ Palettenhaus

2351 Wr. Neudorf, Blaue Lagune, direkt am See

Traktorfabrik

1210 Wien, Louis-Häflinger-Gasse 12

Billrothhaus

1090 Wien, Frankgasse 8

NÖ Ökosiedlung Gärtnerhof

2230 Gänserndorf, Hochwaldstraße 37

PaN - Wohnpark

1020 Wien, Ernst-Melchior-Gasse 11

AHS WienWest

1140 Wien, Steinbruchstraße 33

Hollein Boutique Tegetthoffstraße

1010 Wien, Tegetthoffstraße 3

NÖ KOR

 

WU Campus EA

1020 Wien, Welthandelsplatz 1

k.k. priv. Länderbank

1010 Wien, Hohenstaufengasse 3

NÖ Dorfplatz St. Andrä-Wördern

3423 St. Andrä-Wördern, Josef-Karner-Platz 1

Siedlung am Mauerberg

1230 Wien, Lechthalergasse 49

Haus W

1230 Wien, Walther-von-der-Vogelweide-Gasse 7

Haus S wie Smart

1230 Wien, Wernergasse 11

NÖ L.I.S.I. TU Wien

2351 Wr. Neudorf, Ausstellungsgelände Blaue Lagune, direkt am See

Que[e]rbau Seestadt

1220 Wien, Maria-Tusch-Straße 2

gaupenraub +/-

1130 Wien, Hackinger Kai 2u

B.R.O.T. Aspern

1220 Wien, Hannah-Arendt Platz

Ares Tower

1220 Wien, Donau-City-Straße 11

Hut und Stiel

1200 Wien, Innstraße 5

Ordi & Claras World

1170 Wien, Hernalser Hauptstraße 71

Kirche Christkönig-Neufünfhaus

1150 Wien, Vogelweidplatz 7

Wasserschloss Laudon

1140 Wien, Mauerbachstraße Schloss Laudon

Pavillons Mang

1140 Wien, Mauerbachstraße 43-45

Miss Sargfabrik

1140 Wien, Missindorfstraße 10

Konzilgedächtniskirche

1130 Wien, Kardinal-König-Platz 1

Maria-Trapp-Platz

1220 Wien, Maria-Trapp-Platz

Wohnbau Wolfshof

1120 Wien, Wolfganggasse 45-47

Getreidespeicher Alberner Hafen

1110 Wien, 1. Molostraße 1

so.vie.so.mitbestimmt

1100 Wien, Hackergasse 4

scirocco 10

1100 Wien, Troststraße 11

Passivhaus Pernerstorfergasse

1100 Wien, Pernerstorfergasse 83

Bildungscampus Sonnwendviertel

1100 Wien, Gudrunstraße 110

Kunstbogen

1060 Wien, U-Bahn Bogen 3-4

neunerhaus Gesundheitszentrum

1050 Wien, Margaretenstraße 166

Kugelmugel

1020 Wien, Prater Hauptallee / Antifaschismusplatz 2

vienna.transitionBase

1220 Wien, Janis Joplin Promenade 2

youngCaritas actionFabrik

1190 Wien, Heiligenstädter Straße 31, Gürtelbogen 353

Helmut-Zilk-Park

1100 Wien, Helmut-Zilk-Park

Schnittbogen

1060 Wien, Untergrundbahnbogen 3-4

DHP

3002 Purkersdorf, Hießbergergasse 4

Plusenergie-Dachboden

1020 Wien, Schönngasse 18

NÖ S-House

3071 Böheimkirchen, Obere Hauptstraße 38

neunerhaus Hagenmüllergasse

1030 Wien, Hagenmüllergasse 34

Juridicum

1010 Wien, Schottenbastei 10-16

Prater Apartments

1020 Wien, Ybbsstraße 6

ehem. Böhmische Hofkanzlei

1010 Wien, Judenplatz 11

Peter Blau GmbH

1230 Wien, Siebenhirtenstraße 12

Korea Kulturhaus

1220 Wien, Arbeiterstandbadstraße 122, Donaupark at Irissee

Nordbahn Halle

at the water tower
1020 Wien, Leystraße corner Taborstraße

Markhof

1030 Wien, Markhofgasse 19

Umspannwerk Favoriten

1100 Wien, Humboldtgasse 1-5

Börsegebäude

1010 Wien, Schottenring 16

Bridge Club

1010 Wien, Reischachstraße 3

Atelier – Wohnhaus Mauer

1230 Wien, Schlossgartenstraße 30A

Technologiezentrum Seestadt

1220 Wien, Seestadtstraße 27

Wohnprojekt Wien

1020 Wien, Krakauerstraße 19